Privacy Policy

Privacy Disclaimer

www.blackbarnfarm.com.au
Thank you for visiting our website www.blackbarnfarm.com.au. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information. 
The term “Personal Information’ in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained.
Black Barn Farm is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and its Australian Privacy Principles,
Personal Information
If you contact us through one of our contact forms located throughout our website, you are willingly providing Black Barn Farm with this information. We will collect your information such as Name, Address, Phone, Email and other information that you pass on to us. 
We do not require sensitive information for the purpose of our business.
We will not sell, distribute, share your personal information with any 3rd party unless it is required by Australian Law for us to do so, or if their was a circumstance such as unlawful activity  or serious threat to health & safety. 
You may request a copy of the personal information we hold to check for its accuracy and to keep up to date. To gain access to your information, we will require identification before we can grant access to assure our records are protected for all of our clients. 
Should you need to make a complaint on how your personal information has been handles, you can contact us via email hello@blackbarnfarm.com.au to request such access to your information. We will undertake all matters seriously and will respond to your request within 30 days. Should the request take longer than 30 days, we will notify you of an expected date. 
Website Analytics
To improve our users experience on our website, we may use ‘cookies’ to track the user traffic we receive. Cookies are an industry standard and most websites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however this may also deactivate some features of our website and you could lose information or feature effects. 
Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other sites through our website we advise you to be aware and read thier privacy policy.
Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic date to Google servers in the USA. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports to help us understand the traffic our website receives and its usage.
By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Googles Privacy Policy and for the purpose set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google. 
Black Barn Farm also uses interfaces with social media outlets such as Facebook and Instagram. If you choose to ‘like’, ‘follow’ or ‘share’ information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.
Contact Us
You can contact us on the below details;
Em: hello@snowlakemarketing.com.au
Ph: 0418 520 554
Black Barn Farm
60 Lower Nine Mile Road, STANLEY VIC 3747
​Last Updated: 07/05/2017
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt